Henry Paris

Photo of Henry Paris

Photo Copyright/Courtesy of
Performer's Website

AKA

Radley Metzger, Jake Barnes

Director AKA

Radley Metzger, Jake Barnes

Birthday

January 21, 1929 (would be 88 years old)

Date of Death

March 31, 2017 (details)

Astrology

Aquarius 

Birthplace

New York City, NY, USA 

Years Active as Director

1966-1981

Website

Facebook

Ethnicity

Caucasian

Nationality

American

Hair Colors

Brown/Grey

Height

No data

Weight

No data

Tattoos

No data

Piercings

No data

AFAA Awards

1976
Winner: Best Director, Opening of Misty Beethoven (1975)

X-Caliber Awards

1976
Winner: Best Director, Opening of Misty Beethoven (1975)

Titles in YELLOW are Webscenes; Blue are Bi/All-Male titles and Grey are compilations.

Movie Title Distributor Studio Year Rev Formats
Barbara BroadcastVCA197711DRO
Camille 2000Unknown19731 
Carmen BabyUnknown1966  
Maraschino CherryVideo-X-Pix19786DRO
Naked Came the StrangerVCA19754DRO
Opening of Misty BeethovenDistribPix197516DRO
Private Afternoons of Pamela MannVCA19759DRO
Punishment of AnneVCA19753 
ScoreMagnum1972 DR
Tale of Tiffany LustTVX19811 
World of Henry ParisVCA1981